Thanks Sony Malaysia!

20 Apr
Powered by DiGi: WIN an imac pro, xbox360, blackberry bold 2 (2 units), blackberry curve (5 units) with free 3 months unlimited DiGi Smartplan by joining WEEAVE…what with WEEAVE? The web of social networking is now simpler, with all your web circles in one place, wow! Visit it -> HERE <- …now! =D

Thanks for reading and hit to the ads link above =D Owkey back to entry story….teehee!

Erm, nah this is just my quick update because another contest are waiting to boom out! lol…but yeah as you guys can see on the image above, thats the Glee Exclusive Notebooks Giveaway i has won, which i joined about 1 week ago. Yeah nice notebook man…def’ love it, oh its not just me but Adam Shamsul Anwar, Catherine, Wendy Chua and Danny also won it. Congrats to four of you guys as well =D So here you go: the 5 slogans won the Glee Exclusive Notebooks Giveaway! woot woot!

Slogan by Adam Shamsul Anwar:

slogan by Catherine:

Slogan By Danny:

Slogan By: Wendy Chua

Slogan By Me =D

p/s: was joined this contest while in my lab class, 5 minutes before test. feuh! one more thing i wanna jot down, no matter de contest just a ‘small’ or ‘big-big’ contest..if you free and got an idea, just join it, well… we can’t predict our luck rite? just try! =D

Yes! 2PM is back in de house yo!!!

Advertisements

6 Responses to “Thanks Sony Malaysia!”

  1. Fazreen 20/04/2010 at 3:44 pm #

    congratulation andy! it has been a long time since I last visited here. So now you have your own domain already..nice btw. just let you know, i have set up my new blog which will be my vlog. here it is eenrockstar.com .

    • mybreakfastclub 20/04/2010 at 3:50 pm #

      fazreeeeeennnnnn love de Jay Sean – Down ft Lil Wayne on your site..hehe!

      • Fazreen 20/04/2010 at 4:37 pm #

        The site’s content isn’t properly optimize yet..coz i’m busy typing my intern report.damn.the due date is on 23/apr..hahaha

      • mybreakfastclub 21/04/2010 at 3:16 am #

        ngaaaaaa~~~ ok ^^ all de best bro 😀

  2. isley 22/04/2010 at 9:37 am #

    congratulation andy~

  3. TQaHLuV2PM 07/05/2010 at 12:14 am #

    2PM 4 EVA!!!!!..=) luv nichkun part…LISTEN, EVERYTHING HAPPENS FOR A REASON, EVERYTHING HAPPEN FOR A REASON……=)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: